SOUTH CAROLINA, June 10, 2014– The Palmetto state has spoken, and they have chosen Lindsey Graham. Today’s South Carolina GOP primary was an upset for many Tea Party grassroots activists and leaders hoping to force Graham into a runoff.  With >70% of precincts reporting, the race has been called for Senator Lindsey Graham.

L. Graham (i) 58.6%-125,128 (WINNER)

L. Bright 13.6%-28,954

R. Cash 7.6%-16,289

D. Bowers 7.5%-15,973

N. Mace 6.3%-13,534

B. Connor 5.3%-11,364

B. Dunn 1.0%-2,222

Follow Michael Lotfi On Facebook & Twitter.

Latest Reality Check With Ben Swann - Powered by SmartCash
Visit WhatFinger News: The Internet's Independent Media Front Page